Post Wedding Blues

Damn I never heard of this and I really didn't expect to experience this shit! Well, this is real...and it hits hard. You use months to plan, find the perfect dress, flowers, venue and the day arrives. Finally you're husband and wife...and bam its over... I think it took us about 2 days before the... Continue Reading →

Advertisements

Happily ever after💍🥂❤

It was perfect. I couldn't ask for anything more or less on this day I'm gonna remember forever. Our wedding day I woke up..really early and I realized that today was the day. It was only a few more hours until the big I do! I made some hot chocolate and went out to enjoy... Continue Reading →

I’m back 🤗

Hello all and so good to be back here. Since my last post( several months ago) we have been really busy. I've been blogging on a Norwegian site, moving..again and planning our wedding. And finally after months that seemed forever the big day arrived. I'm gonna make a post about the whole day later since... Continue Reading →

Here comes bridezilla🤣

Omg omg omg!! Stress level 10 and rising..... You should think 4 months is a long time. Well not when you're about to plan a low budget wedding and your maid of honor is pregnant😜 So we do what we always do... Lists!!! I have my wedding book I use for everything. And I'm using... Continue Reading →

Anxiety triggers…

Its been a little while since I shared some of my experiences with anxiety. It's not always about the big attacks that leaves you gasping for air or passing out...But I think for many of us it's more about the everyday anxiety that keeps us from living in the moment and actually miss out a... Continue Reading →

Weddings on!!!❤

The biggest dream a girl can have.. Her wedding!!! We think and plan and want it to be as perfect as possible. But what happens in a girls head when she realize she only has 4 months to fix it all? Well, listen to this: We first decided to get married on June 1.2019. Then... Continue Reading →

Just some photos….

September...October....and before we know it its Christmas and the year is over. I would lie if I said I wasn't happy about it. Isn't it what we always do? I mean, after a rough path we sit there and wish for next year to be better. Well, never stop working for it. Our last two... Continue Reading →

Create a website or blog at WordPress.com

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: